2010 Bill Read Results

2010 Bill Read Golf Classic Results

Award Winner
Women's Longest Drive Linda Moley
Men's Longest Drive Sanford Roberds
Seniors Longest Drive Ed James
Women's Closest to the Pin Linda Moley
Men's Closest to the Pin Roger Proffitt
Marge Read Neese Award – Women's Longest Putt Jamie Pool


  Championship Flight  
1st Billy Moore 51
  Roger Thompson  
  Jeremy Thompson  
  Dylan Rogers  
     
2nd Coffeyville Community College  
  Don Woodburn 51
  Linda Moley  
  Jeff Leiker  
  Jay Herkleman  
     
3rd Bryan Miller 52
  Brian Hefley  
  Tim Miller  
  Joe Gorenc  
     
  A Flight  
1st Dana Schlorholtz 56
  Chad Schlorholtz  
  Craig Schlorholtz  
  Brad Weber  
     
2nd Acme Foundry  
  Scott Tatman 56
  Robyn Tatman  
  Chris Tatman  
  Ashley Tatman  
     
3rd Roger Proffitt 56
  Kelly Whitley  
  Jim Correll  
  Frank Crebase  
     
  B Flight  
1st Hugo Industrial Supply  
  Robin Doty 61
  Corey Hugo  
  Bob Bollig  
  Dave Haley  
     
2nd Acme Foundry  
  Tom Veley 62
  David Duke  
  Alan Moody  
  Ed James  
     
3rd John Smith 63
  Brian Lawrence  
  Tiffany Dulin  
  Marc Slavin  
     
  Coffeyville Community College  
  Kyle Campbell 53
  Merril Bishop  
  Tyler Hickman  
  Jon Caresio  
     
  Acme Foundry  
  Tom Tatman 53
  Melinda Tatman  
  Andy Wall  
  Trent Tatman  
     
  Barry Phillips 54
  Steve Miller  
  Bryan Lang  
  Sanford Roberds  
  Tessenderlo Kerley Inc.  
  Amos Riley 55
  Brian Kastler  
  Brent Kastler  
  Jason Smith  
     
  Acme Foundry  
  Jeff Gillman 55
  Marcus White  
  Jack McCullough  
  Christy Goldsmith  
     
  Kevin Pool 55
  Jamie Pool  
  Mike Peck  
  Shawn Palmer  
     
  Gene Branton 57
  Tom Harmon  
  Check Reed  
  Russell Walker  
     
  Community State Bank  
  Mike Ewy 57
  David Wright  
  Paul Kritz  
  John Patrzykont  
     
  Acme Foundry  
  Phil Mashburn  
  Kevin Hoggatt  
  Andy Carter  
  Tyler Kirk  
     
  Mike O'Connor 59
  Mike Mansfield  
  Josh Mecom  
  Craig Males  
     
  Carter Automotive Warehouse  
  David Powell Sr. 59
  David Powell Jr.  
  Wayne Warren  
  Bob Eden  
     
  Acme Foundry  
  Jim Tatman 59
  Denise Tatman  
  Amber Coffman  
  Monte Coffman  
     
  Jim Wilson 63
  Daniel Groves  
  Rick Lanning  
  Clay Waltrip  
     
  David Foster 63
  Brian Holmes  
  Mary Freedle  
  Farin Murrell  
     
  Richard Gonzales 63
  Brian Gonzales  
  Jason Fry  
  John Hubert  
     
  Acme Foundry  
  Linda Stephany 64
  Wayne Stephany  
  Steve Reid  
  Andrea Reid  
     
  Wright Redden & Associates  
  Jason Redden 64
  Ben Viets  
  Neil Osborn  
  Jeff Gossard  
     
  Jerry Marquette 66
  Jay Marquette  
  Monique Marquette  
  Wayne Fudge  
     
  Condon National Bank  
  David Cox 67
  Alan DeFever  
  Allen Price  
  Darrell Sumner  
     
  John Hester 71
  Bryant Stafford  
  Joe Barker  
  John Wendling